Search

Study Preparation Course


If you are unable to present a higher-education entrance qualification on entry into Germany for the Preparatory Course, you must provide evidence of this within nine months of the visa being issued (provisional Letter of Admission or certificate from the certificate accreditation office).

The preparatory measures (language courses, Studienkolleg) required for admission to a course of studies must not last longer than two years.

Please also read this information (in German).